Potten End Bowls Club
Potten End Bowls Club

Address:

Potten End Bowls Club

Hempstead Lane
Potten End

Herts HP4 2QJ

Want to become a member?

Call Sheila on:

01442 862887

News

GREEN OPENS

11am

Thursday

18th April 2019

 

 

OPEN DAY

Sunday 

5th May 2019

All welcome

 

 

PRESENTATION DINNER

Little Hay Golf Club

Friday 

8th November 2019

6.30pm 

 

 

 

Fixtures and Results

Dress code:

The dress code for rolls ups have changed. You can wear casual clothes for a roll up, but you must wear bowls shoes.

Find all Potten End's fixture dates and results here.

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

THU

GREEN OPENS

6

HOME

11.00

 

 

19

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

SAT

BERKHAMSTED

6 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

28

SUN

HATFIELD

6 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

29

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

WED

ASTON CLINTON

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

2

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

SAT

FLITWICK

4 M

HOME

2.30

W

 

5

SUN

OPEN DAY

6

HOME

11.00

 

 

6

MON

FRED HAWLEY TROPHY

6 MIXED

HOME

2.00

G

 

7

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

WED

PAVILION

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

9

THU

DUNSTABLE TOWN

3T L

HOME

2.30

G

 

10

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

SAT

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

6 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

12

SUN

CHESHAM

5 MIXED

AWAY

2.00

W

 

13

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

TUE

HOST HERTS V SUSSEX

6 M

HOME

2.00

W

 

15

WED

BOVINGDON

2 M C/L

AWAY

6.00

G

 

16

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

SAT

CHESSVALE

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

19

SUN

BARTON LE CLAY

4 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

20

MON

BUSHEY

1 L W/DLG

AWAY

5.30

G

 

21

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

WED

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

5 M

HOME

2.30

G

 

23

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

FRI

LINSLADE

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

SAT

LUTON TOWN

 

5T M

HOME

2.30

W

 

26

SUN

LUTON WEST END

 

4T MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

27

MON

MIXED FOURS COMP

6

HOME

10.00

G

 

28

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

WED

LITTLE GADDESDEN

 

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

29

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31`

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SAT

 

HOUGHTON REGIS

4 M 2 L

HOME

2.30

W

 

2

SUN

BEECH HILL

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

 

3

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5**

WED

 

       

 

 

5

WED

BATCHWOOD

4T M

HOME

2.30

G

 

 

6

THU

RAY CUP ROUND 1

3 M

AWAY

5.30

G

 

 

7

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

SAT

HATFIELD

6 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

9

SUN

CROXLEY GUILD

5T MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

10

MON

LINSLADE

3T L

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

11

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

WED

DUNSTABLE TOWN

3T L

AWAY

2.30

G

 

 

12

WED

GRIFFIN CUP ROUND 2

2 M

AWAY

5.30

G

 

 

13

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

SAT

REDBOURN

4T MIXED

AWAY

2.00

W

 

 

16

SUN

LEIGHTON BUZZARD

5T MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

17

MON

TRING

1 L W&D

HOME

6.00

G

 

 

18

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

WED

W&D V N HERTS

6 L

HOME

2.00

W

 

 

19

WED

ST ALBANS CLAR PARK

5T M

AWAY

2.30

G

 

 

20

THU

RAY CUP ROUND 2

3 M

 

 

 

 

 

21

FRI

CASSIOBURY

1 L W&D

HOME

2.30

G

 

 

22

SAT

HARPENDEN

5 M

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

23

SUN

CHEDDINGTON

5 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

24

MON

KITCHENERS

3 DAC SH

HOME

6.00

G

 

 

25

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

THU

GRIFFIN CUP ROUND 3

2 M

 

 

 

 

 

28

FRI

CHESHAM

3T L

HOME

2.30

G

 

 

29

SAT

HAZELLS

6T MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

 

30

SUN

KITCHENERS

5 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

MON

CASSIOBURY

2 M C/L

HOME

6.00

G

 

2

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

WED

NORTH MYMMS

4 M 2 L

HOME

2.30

G

 

4

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

FRI

CHEDDINGTON

3T L

AWAY

2.00

W

 

6

SAT

HOUGHTON REGIS

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

7

SUN

LADIES 2 WOOD TRIPLES

6T L

HOME

10.00

G

 

8

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

WED

HATFIELD

4 M

HOME

2.00

G

 

10

WED

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

3T L

AWAY

2.30

G

 

11

THU

LADIES JUBILEE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

12

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

SAT

LADIES OPEN GALA

6 L

HOME

10.00

W

 

14

SUN

BATCHWOOD

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.00

W

 

15

MON

BERKHAMSTED

1L W&D

HOME

2.30

G

 

16

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

WED

REDBOURN

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

18

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

FRI

REDBOURN

1LCL

AWAY

6.00

G

 

20

SAT

DUNSTABLE TOWN

4 M

HOME

2.30

W

 

21

SUN

RAY CUP S/F 7 FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

21

SUN

BOVINGDON

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

22

MON

LADIES JUBILEE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

23

TUE

KITCHENERS

1 L C/L

HOME

2.30

G

 

24

WED

TRING

4 M

AWAY

2.30

G

 

25

THU

BERKHAMSTED

3 DAC SH

AWAY

5.30

G

 

26

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

SAT

LADYGATE

6 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

28

SUN

BARTON LE CLAY

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

29

MON

MET POLICE (BUSHEY)

2 M C/L

AWAY

6.00

G

 

30

TUE

CROXLEY GUILD

1 L W&D

AWAY

2.30

G

 

31

WED

KITCHENERS

5 MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

THU

RICKMANSWORTH

1 L W&D

AWAY

2.30

G

 

 

1

THU

LADIES JUBILEE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

SAT

HARPERBURY

5 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

3

SAT

GRIFFIN CUP S/F & FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

SUN

MENS TRIPLES DAY

6T M

HOME

10.00

G

 

 

5

MON

KINGS LANGLEY

3 DAC SH

AWAY

5.30

G

 

 

6

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

THU

AMERSHAM

4T MIXED

AWAY

2.30

G

 

 

9

FRI

BERKHAMSTED 2

1 L C/L

AWAY

2.45

G

 

 

10

SAT

MIXED TRIPLES DAY

6T MIXED

HOME

10.00

G

 

11

SUN

LUTON WEST END

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

12

MON

OXHEY

1 L W&D

HOME

2.30

G

 

13

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

WED

MIXED OPEN GALA

6 MIXED

HOME

10.00

W

 

15

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

SUN

MET POLICE (BUSHEY)

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

19

MON

NOW 15th JULY

 

 

 

 

 

20

TUE

TRING

3 DAC SH

HOME

5.00

G

 

20

TUE

LADIES JUBILEE CUP FN

 

 

 

 

 

21

WED

HARPENDEN

4T M

AWAY

2.00

G

 

22

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

SAT

LADIES TRIPLES DAY

6T L

HOME

10.00

G

 

25

SUN

HAZELLS

6T MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

26

MON

CAPTS V  VICE CAPTS

6 MIXED

HOME

2.00

G

 

27

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

THU

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

3 DAC SH

HOME

4.00

G

 

30

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

SAT

RICKMANSWORTH

5T MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

1

SUN

LINSLADE

6 MIXED

AWAY

2.00

W

 

2

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

TUE

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

3T L

HOME

2.30

G

 

4

WED

HARPERBURY

5 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

G

 

5

THU

BOVINGDON

3 DAC SH

AWAY

4.00

G

 

6

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

SAT

POTTEN END V HERTS

6 MIXED

HOME

2.00

W

 

8

SUN

CHESSVALE

5 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

9

MON

AMERSHAM

4T MIXED

HOME

2.30

G

 

10

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

WED

BATCHWOOD

4T M

AWAY

2.00

G

 

12

THU

HARPENDEN

3T L

HOME

2.00

G

 

13

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

SAT

CLUB FINALS WEEKEND

 

HOME

10.00

W

 

15

SUN

CLUB FINALS WEEKEND

 

HOME

10.00

W

 

16

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

TUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

WED

RADLETT

4 MIXED

AWAY

2.30

G

 

19

THU

ST ALBANS CLAR PARK

3T L

HOME

2.30

G

 

20

FRI

LEIGHTON BUZZARD

3 MIXED

AWAY

6.00

G

 

21

SAT

WENDOVER

6 MIXED

HOME

2.30

W

 

21

SAT

GREEN CLOSES

 

 

 

 

 

22

SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

TUE

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD

5 M

AWAY

2.30

G

 

25

WED

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

THU

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

SAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

SUN

WING

4T MIXED

AWAY

2.30

W

 

30

MON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDOOR FIXTURES 2019 - 2020

OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 

12

SAT

HARPENDEN

4 MIXED

T & B

2.30

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

4

MON

HARPENDEN

3T L

T & B

2.00

G

 

24

SUN

WATFORD (WOODSIDE)

6 MIXED

MEAL

2.30

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

7

SAT

HERTS

4 MIXED

SAND

6.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

 

 

 

 

 

15

WED

FOXHILL

6 MIXED

MEAL

2.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

 

 

9

SUN

HARPENDEN

4 MIXED

T & B

2.30

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

 

 

 

 

 

7

SAT

HERTS

4 MIXED

SAND

6.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

2

THU

HERTS

3T L

T & B

2.30

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Potten End Bowls Club